2019 European Tour 5-6 Qualifier Entries

News
>
2019 European Tour 5-6 Qualifier Entries

ENTRIES for the fifth and sixth European Tour events of the year have been confirmed ahead of the two UK Qualifiers and two West & South Europe Tour Card Holder Qualifiers on Friday April 12.

The top 16 players from the ProTour Order of Merit, led by 29-time European Tour title winner Michael van Gerwen, will be seeded for each event and will enter at the second round stage, with 32 qualifiers competing in the first round.

The Austrian Darts Open (ET5) will take place in Graz from May 3-5, followed by the European Darts Grand Prix (ET6) from May 10-12 in Sindelfingen.

A total of four qualifiers will take place on April 12 at The Barnsley Metrodome; two UK Qualifiers and two West & South Europe Tour Card Holder Qualifiers.

The UK Qualifiers will produce 18 players each for ET5 and ET6, and are made up of PDC Tour Card Holders who have not already qualified for the events, along with the top 32 UK players from the Challenge Tour Order of Merit.

The West & South Europe Tour Card Holder Qualifiers will produce six players each for ET5 and ET6, and are made up of West and South European Tour Card Holders.

The European Darts Grand Prix and Austrian Darts Open will be streamed for all PDCTV-HD Subscribers worldwide as well as through a series of bookmakers' websites.

2019 Austrian Darts Open (ET5)
May 3-5, Premstätten, Graz, Austria
Top 16 Seeded Players (Enter at Second Round stage)

1. Michael van Gerwen
2. Gerwyn Price
3. Ian White
4. Daryl Gurney
5. Adrian Lewis
6. Rob Cross
7. Mensur Suljovic
8. Peter Wright
9. Jonny Clayton
10. James Wade
11. Michael Smith
12. Dave Chisnall
13. Joe Cullen
14. Max Hopp
15. Ricky Evans
16. Darren Webster

UK Qualifier Entries
April 12, The Barnsley Metrodome

Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins (Leeds)
Daniel Ayres
Jamie Bain
Scott Baker
Mark Barilli
Barrie Bates
Steve Beaton
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Anthony Brown
Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Stephen Burton
Corey Cadby
Gavin Carlin
Shaun Carroll
Matt Clark
Brett Claydon
Matthew Dennant
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Glen Durrant
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ted Evetts
Kevin Garcia
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Adrian Gray
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
George Killington
Mervyn King
David Ladley
Steve Lennon
Jamie Lewis
Patrick Lynskey
Mickey Mansell
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
David Pallett
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Dave Prins
Nathan Rafferty
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Harry Ward
Mark Webster
Steve West
Conan Whitehead
Simon Whitlock
Carl Wilkinson
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Stu Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jonathan Worsley

West & South Europe Tour Card Holder Qualifier Entries
April 12, The Barnsley Metrodome

Toni Alcinas
Christian Bunse
Gabriel Clemens
Jose de Sousa
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Jose Justicia
Vincent Kamphuis
Tytus Kanik
Marko Kantele
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Zoran Lerchbacher
Robert Marijanovic
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Geert Nentjes
Danny Noppert
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
Mario Robbe
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Martin Schindler
Davy van Baelen
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Meer
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mike van Duivenbode
Jermaine Wattimena
Niels Zonneveld

2019 European Darts Grand Prix (ET6)
May 10-12, Glaspalast, Sindelfingen
Top 16 Seeded Players (Enter at Second Round stage)

1. Michael van Gerwen
2. Gerwyn Price
3. Ian White
4. Daryl Gurney
5. Adrian Lewis
6. Rob Cross
7. Mensur Suljovic
8. Peter Wright
9. Jonny Clayton
10. James Wade
11. Michael Smith
12. Dave Chisnall
13. Joe Cullen
14. Max Hopp
15. Ricky Evans
16. Darren Webster

UK Qualifier Entries
April 12, The Barnsley Metrodome

Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins (Leeds)
Daniel Ayres
Jamie Bain
Scott Baker
Mark Barilli
Barrie Bates
Steve Beaton
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Anthony Brown
Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Stephen Burton
Corey Cadby
Gavin Carlin
Shaun Carroll
Matt Clark
Brett Claydon
Matthew Dennant
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Glen Durrant
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ted Evetts
Kevin Garcia
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Adrian Gray
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Prakash Jiwa
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
George Killington
Mervyn King
David Ladley
Steve Lennon
Jamie Lewis
Patrick Lynskey
Mickey Mansell
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
David Pallett
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Dave Prins
Nathan Rafferty
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Harry Ward
Mark Webster
Steve West
Conan Whitehead
Simon Whitlock
Carl Wilkinson
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Stu Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jonathan Worsley

West & South Europe Tour Card Holder Qualifier Entries
April 12, The Barnsley Metrodome

Toni Alcinas
Christian Bunse
Gabriel Clemens
Jose de Sousa
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Jose Justicia
Vincent Kamphuis
Tytus Kanik
Marko Kantele
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Zoran Lerchbacher
Robert Marijanovic
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Geert Nentjes
Danny Noppert
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
Mario Robbe
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Martin Schindler
Davy van Baelen
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent Van der Meer
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mike van Duivenbode
Jermaine Wattimena
Niels Zonneveld