PDC European Tour (PDC Europe) 2019 European Tour 5-6 Qualifiers

News
>
PDC European Tour (PDC Europe) 2019 European Tour 5-6 Qualifiers

FRIDAY sees the UK Qualifier and European Tour Card Holder Qualifiers for the Austrian Darts Open and European Darts Grand Prix take place in Barnsley.

The four qualifying events will see players secure spots in next month's European Tour events in Graz and Sindelfingen.

Follow live stats & results updates throughout the day via DartConnect.

The UK Qualifiers will see 18 players win through to compete in each event, with six places available in the European Tour Card Holder Qualifier.

Approximate Timings
1215 - ET5 UK Qualifier Begins
1445 approx - ET6 UK Qualifier Begins
1700 approx - ET5 European Tour Card Holder Qualifier Begins
1900 approx - ET6 European Tour Card Holder Qualifier Begins

Austrian Darts Open
UK Qualifier stats & results
European Tour Card Holder stats & results

European Darts Grand Prix
UK Qualifier stats & results
European Tour Card Holder stats & results

Austrian Darts Open (ET5)
UK Qualifier
Final Matches

Mervyn King 6-3 Matt Clark
Andrew Gilding 6-0 Scott Taylor
Steve Beaton 6-3 Justin Pipe
Devon Petersen 6-5 Steve West
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Nathan Rafferty
Conan Whitehead 6-1 James Wilson
Steve Lennon 6-1 Bradley Brooks
Jamie Bain 6-3 Kyle Anderson
John Henderson 6-5 Reece Robinson
Mark Webster 6-3 Josh Payne
Keegan Brown 6-1 Adam Hunt
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Chris Dobey 6-5 Matthew Dennant
Ross Smith 6-2 Richard North
Mark Barilli 6-4 Dave Prins
Jamie Hughes 6-1 Wayne Jones
Ryan Searle 6-4 James Richardson
Mark Wilson 6-3 Brendan Dolan

UK Qualifiers: Mervyn King, Andrew Gilding, Steve Beaton, Devon Petersen, Stephen Bunting, Conan Whitehead, Steve Lennon, Jamie Bain, John Henderson, Mark Webster, Keegan Brown, Nathan Aspinall, Chris Dobey, Ross Smith, Mark Barilli, Jamie Hughes, Ryan Searle, Mark Wilson

European Darts Grand Prix (ET6)
UK Qualifier
Final Matches

Mervyn King 6-0 Adam Hunt
Jamie Hughes 6-2 Alan Norris
Steve Beaton 6-5 David Pallett
Matthew Edgar 6-2 Steve West
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Kevin Burness
Mark McGeeney 6-1 Mark Webster
Robert Owen 6-2 Barrie Bates
Dave Prins 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gavin Carlin 6-5 John Henderson
Josh Payne 6-5 Andy Boulton
Keegan Brown 6-5 William O'Connor
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Mark Wilson
Chris Dobey 6-2 Nathan Rafferty
Ross Smith 6-4 Ryan Meikle
James Richardson 6-2 Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant 6-5 Arron Monk
Ryan Searle 6-5 Daniel Ayres
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Richard North

UK Qualifiers: Mervyn King, Jamie Hughes, Steve Beaton, Matthew Edgar, Stephen Bunting, Mark McGeeney, Robert Owen, Dave Prins, Gavin Carlin, Josh Payne, Keegan Brown, Nathan Aspinall, Chris Dobey, Ross Smith, James Richardson, Glen Durrant, Ryan Searle, Brendan Dolan