2019 ET9-10 Qualifiers

News
>
2019 ET9-10 Qualifiers

FRIDAY sees the UK Qualifier and European Tour Card Holder's Qualifier for 2019 European Tour Events Nine & Ten take place.

Places are on offer in the Czech Darts Open in Prague and the Austrian Darts Championship as the PDC ProTour weekend in Wigan begins with four qualifiers on Friday.

Play in the ET9 UK Qualifier will commence at 12pm, with the other events following throughout the day.

The UK Qualifier will see 18 places available in each event, with a total of six spots available per event from the European Tour Card Holder's Qualifier.

For tickets, see the PDC Europe website.

Follow live stats & results through DartConnect via the links below:
ET9 UK Qualifier
ET10 UK Qualifier
ET9 ETCH Qualifier
ET10 ETCH Qualifier

Czech Darts Open (ET9)
UK Qualifier
Final Matches

Glen Durrant 6-0 Matt Clark
Mervyn King 6-4 Shaun Carroll
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Carl Wilkinson
Chris Dobey 6-4 Matthew Dennant
John Henderson 6-3 Gavin Carlin
William O'Connor 6-4 Matthew Edgar
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Jamie Bain
Keegan Brown 6-3 Peter Hudson
Steve West 6-5 Scott Baker
Ted Evetts 6-4 Luke Humphries
Corey Cadby 6-2 Ryan Searle
Devon Petersen 6-2 Ross Smith
Justin Pipe 6-3 Ryan Joyce
Kevin Garcia 6-4 Cameron Menzies
Jamie Hughes 6-4 James Richardson
Robert Thornton 6-5 Mickey Mansell
William Borland 6-1 Andy Chalmers
Brendan Dolan 6-1 David Pallett

UK Qualifiers: Glen Durrant, Mervyn King, Stephen Bunting, Chris Dobey, John Henderson, William O'Connor, Andrew Gilding, Keegan Brown, Steve West, Ted Evetts, Corey Cadby, Devon Petersen, Justin Pipe, Kevin Garcia, Jamie Hughes, Robert Thornton, William Borland, Brendan Dolan

The Czech Darts Open will be held from June 28-30 at the PVA Expo in Prague.

The 16 seeded players are:
1. Michael van Gerwen
2. Ian White
3. Gerwyn Price
4. Daryl Gurney
5. Peter Wright
6. James Wade
7. Adrian Lewis
8. Mensur Suljović
9. Ricky Evans
10. Steve Beaton
11. Michael Smith
12. Joe Cullen
13. Jonny Clayton
14. Simon Whitlock
15. Nathan Aspinall
16. Darren Webster

Austrian Darts Championship (ET10)
UK Qualifier
Final Matches

Corey Cadby 6-3 Glen Durrant
Ted Evetts 6-2 Mervyn King
Stephen Bunting 6-2 Wayne Jones
Chris Dobey 6-4 Darren Beveridge
Gavin Carlin 6-2 John Henderson
William O'Connor 6-3 Devon Petersen
James Wilson 6-0 Eddie Dootson
Keegan Brown 6-1 Richard North
Cameron Menzies 6-2 Steve West
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Andy Chalmers
Kirk Shepherd 6-5 George Killington
Ross Smith 6-1 Mark McGeeney
Justin Pipe 6-4 Ryan Joyce
Jamie Hughes 6-0 Steve Lennon
Josh Payne 6-3 Mark Dudbridge
Mark Webster 6-0 Conan Whitehead
Luke Humphries 6-5 Simon Stevenson
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Alan Norris

UK Qualifiers: Corey Cadby, Ted Evetts, Stephen Bunting, Chris Dobey, Gavin Carlin, William O'Connor, James Wilson, Keegan Brown, Cameron Menzies, Kyle Anderson, Kirk Shepherd, Ross Smith, Justin Pipe, Jamie Hughes, Josh Payne, Mark Webster, Luke Humphries, Brendan Dolan

The Austrian Darts Championship will take place from August 30-September 1 at the Multiversum in Schwechat, Vienna.

The 16 seeded players are:
1. Michael van Gerwen
2. Ian White
3. Gerwyn Price
4. Daryl Gurney
5. Peter Wright
6. Adrian Lewis
7. Mensur Suljović
8. Dave Chisnall
9. Ricky Evans
10. Steve Beaton
11. Michael Smith
12. Joe Cullen
13. Jonny Clayton
14. Simon Whitlock
15. Nathan Aspinall
16. Darren Webster